Forex brokerVerified3 regulatorsFeatured
VT Markets logo

VT Markets

Official site

VT Markets provides transparent multi-asset ECN trading with deep liquidity, institutional spreads, and ASIC compliance.

  • 50% Welcome Bonus
  • 160+ countries served
  • Trading since 2016
$100
Min deposit
1:1000
Max leverage
0.0 Pips
Spread from
Great
4.1 rating
Open VT Markets account
Promo codeVT50

About VT Markets

VT Markets has emerged as an excellent broker for traders who prioritize a user-friendly interface and simple functionality. Specifically designed for those who don’t require a lot of advanced tools, the broker excels in cost-effectiveness with competitive spreads that appeal to traders looking to save money. With its strong security and customer trust capabilities, VT Markets skillfully balances essential trading features with a simplified user experience, making it a worthy candidate for traders aiming for professionalism.

  • Transparent ECN execution
  • Fast local bank transfer deposits
  • ASIC & FSCA tier-1 regulatory protection
Founded
2016
Years in operation
10 yrs
Markets served
160+
Monthly visits
3104K
Last reviewed
3 years ago

Trading details

Trading platforms
MT4MT5
Regulators
ASICFSCAFSC

Trading conditions

VT Markets trading conditions
ConditionValue
Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:1000
Spreads from0.0 Pips
RegulationASIC, FSCA, FSC
Bonus50% Welcome Bonus

Instruments and features

Driven by the desire for diversified trading, VT Markets seeks to address this issue with an extensive range of tradable instruments, ensuring traders can adapt to different market conditions and effectively diversify their portfolios. Foreign exchange , a key area for VT Markets, offers a wide range of currency pairs, including both mainstream and exotic currencies. The commodities section is not overlooked, providing avenues for trading essential commodities such as oil and gold. Index traders can enjoy a selection of major global indices. However, potential traders should note that while VT Markets offers an impressive range of tools, not all traditional asset classes are covered in its current offerings.

VT Markets has elegantly combined innovation with functionality, offering a suite of tools designed to amplify users’ trading capabilities. The platform’s push notifications ensure traders are instantly informed of significant market changes, thus positioning them at the forefront of informed decision-making. Trend discovery tools act like a compass, guiding traders through the turbulent zones of market trends, ensuring they are equipped with the insights to navigate profitably. Deeper analysis of VT Markets’ tool-specific insights works like a magnifying glass, focusing on the intricate details of each trading instrument, enabling more detailed strategies.

What traders gain and give up with VT Markets

Pros

  • Transparent ECN execution
  • Fast local bank transfer deposits
  • ASIC & FSCA tier-1 regulatory protection

Cons

  • $100 initial minimum deposit

Disclaimer

Figures on this page describe a third-party trading service and are not an offer of investment services or financial advice. Spreads, fees, leverage and bonus terms change without notice — confirm them on VT Markets's own site before you deposit. Profile data sourced from fxpropsignal.com.

HomeDirectoryDealsBlog